Cookie and Privacy Policy

 

This site uses cookies – small text files that are placed on your machine to help the site provide a better user experience. In general, cookies are used to retain user preferences, store information for things like shopping carts, and provide anonymised tracking data to third party applications like Google Analytics. As a rule, cookies will make your browsing experience better. However, you may prefer to disable cookies on this site and on others. The most effective way to do this is to disable cookies in your browser. We suggest consulting the Help section of your browser or taking a look at the About Cookies website which offers guidance for all modern browsers

Website Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how mclarenhospitality.co.uk uses and protects any information that you may provide when using this website.

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from November 1 2019

What information do we collect?

We may collect the following information:

Full name
Address
Email Address
Phone/Mobile Numbers
We require this information to understand your needs and to ensure your stay with us is as fine as possible. We may retain information for the following reasons:

Internal record keeping
To improve our products and services
We may periodically send promotional emails about special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical and electronic procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information. If you would like us to delete any information we have then you must let us know by writing or emailing us.
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about our services only.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please contact us by email.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to us at Mclaren Fine Foods Ltd 2 Cobblers Row
Fore Street, St Austell, Cornwall, PL26 7YE or email us at info@mclarenfinefoods.com We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

© mclaren fine foods 2020

Delivering the very best selections of fresh produce, brilliant bakes, luxury tea service and gifts to your door.

Delivering the very best selections of fresh produce, brilliant bakes, luxury tea service and gifts to your door.

About Us

Maria & Adam McLaren.

About Us

Meet the Team

MORE

Afternoon Tea

Our scones, sweet treats and sandwiches

Afternoon Tea

delivered to your door within hours of leaving our ovens
SHOP

The Perfect Picnic

The sun returns, the outdoors beckons

The Perfect Picnic

we’ve got you covered for outdoor summer treats
SHOP

The Bakery

Award Winning Pastries, Breads and Cakes

The Bakery

Freshly made every day

SHOP

Gift Hampers

Beautiful Gifts Hampers from Surrey With Love

Gift Hampers

Lovingly wrapped boxes & hampers make the perfect gift.

SHOP

Seasonal Gifts

Locally sourced Hampers & Gift Boxes

Seasonal Gifts

End of term, a special occcasion

SHOP

The Finest Steaks

Carefully selected British meats by Chef Adam McLaren

Finest Steaks

Free Range, grass fed, organic meats

SHOP

BBQ Packs

Nothing celebrates summer quite like a family barbeque

BBQ Packs

Try our Summer BBQ packs marinades and sauces

SHOP

Events & Catering

We know hospitality, it’s what we do

Events & Catering

Events, parties and receptions

MORE

Catering Menus

We'll make your event exceptional.

Graze Tables

We offer a selection of buffet menus

MENUS

The Bakery

Award Winning Pastries, Breads and Cakes

The Bakery

Freshly made every day

SHOP

The Pantry

Essentials to gourmet products

The Pantry

Essentials to gourmet products

SHOP

Cheese & Dairy

Artisan Cheeses and essentials

Cheese & Dairy

Artisan Cheeses and essentials

SHOP

The Drinks Menu

From Surrey to global favourites

The Drinks Menu

Fine wines to crafty cans.

SHOP

Contact Us

78 Church Street
Weybridge
KT13 8DL
01932 988648

info@mclarenfinefoods.com